astoria riverfront dining 7 days a week • lunch, dinner, sunday brunch • full bar

wine list

Tony changes our wine list more frequently than we update this web wine list. If you have your heart set upon a particular wine/vintage please call to double check availability.

champagne / sparkling wines   full/half    
Argyle, Brut ’10 (Willamette Valley-OR)   48
Asti D.O.C.G., Spumante, N/V, Cinzano (Italy)   26
Dom Perignon ’02, Moet & Chandon (Champagne-FR)   250
Michelle, Brut, N/V (Columbia Valley-WA)   27
Gruet, Brut, N/V (New Mexico)   30
J, Brut Rose, N/V (Russian River Valley-CA)   65
Louis Roederer, Brut, N/V (Champagne-FR)   85
Moscato d’Asti D.O.P. ’13, Vietti (Italy)   36
Prosecco D.O.C., N/V, Zardetto (Italy)   35
Roederer Estate, Brut, N/V (Anderson Valley-CA)   48/28
Schramsberg, Blanc de Blancs ’11 (N.Coast-CA)   65/35
Segura Viudas, Cava Brut, N/V (Spain)   27
Taittinger, Brut, N/V (Champagne-FR)   85/45
Veuve Cliquot, Brut, N/V (Champagne-FR)   85

viognier
K Vintners ’12 (Columbia Valley-WA)   45
Mt. Baker ’13 (Wash. State)   48
Zerba ’12 (Columbia Valley-WA)   42

riesling    
A to Z ’13 (Willamette Valley-OR)   25
Brooks ’10 (Willamette Valley-OR)   28
Ch. Ste. Michelle ’13, Cold Creek (Col. Valley-WA)   30
Columbia ’11, Cellarmaster’s (Col. Valley-WA)-Sweet   25
Melrose ’12 (Umpqua Valley-OR)   24
Poet’s Leap ’12, Longshadows (Col. Valley-WA)   38
Ste. Chapelle N/V (Idaho) –Sweet   23
Zum ’11 (Mosel Valley-Germany)   27
Ste. Chapelle N/V (Idaho) –Sweet   23
Zum ’11 (Mosel Valley-Germany)   27

gewurztraminer
Amity ’09 (Willamette Valley, OR) – Dry   30
Covey Run ’11 (Columbia Valley-WA) – Off-Dry   23
Dowsett Family ’12, Celilo Vyd. (Col. Gorge-OR)-Dry   36
Trimbach ’09 (Alsace-France) – Off-Dry   38

a variety of white varietals
Albarino, Abacela ’13 (Umpqua Valley-OR)   35
Chenin Blanc, Vouvray A/C ’13, Monmousseau (France)   36
Melon de Bourgogne, MacIndoe ’09 (Yamhill-Carlton-OR)   36
Roussanne, Andrew Rich ’11 (Columbia Valley-WA)   37
Semillon, L’Ecole ’12 (Columbia Valley-WA)   38
Torrontes, Coquena ’11 (Argentina)   32
Grenache Blanc, Syncline ’13 (Wash. State)   36

 interesting white blends   45
Bergevin-Lane ’10, Calico White (Columbia Valley-WA) Chateau    25
Chaleur ’09 (Columbia Valley-WA)
Sokol Blosser N/V, Evolution #9 (American)   33

rose / blush wines
A to Z ’13, Rose (Willamette Valley-OR)   25
Barnard-Griffin ’13, Rose of Sangiovese (Wash.State)   27
Bergstrom ’13, Pinot Noir Rose (Willamette Valley-OR)   38
Monk’s Gate ’13, Pinot Noir Rose (Willamette Valley-OR)   37
Sutter Home ’13, White Zinfandel (California)   23

white wines   full/half

pinot gris / pinot grigio    
Adelsheim ’13 (Willamette Valley-OR)   36/20
Diehl ’12, Grauer Burgunder (Rheinpfalz-Germany)   35
Elk Cove ’13 (Willamette Valley-OR)   34
Elizabeth Chambers ’13 (Willamette Valley-OR)   33
Erath ’13 (Oregon)   30
Eyrie ’13 (Dundee Hills-Oregon)   48
Hawk’s View ’12, Estate (Chehalem Mtn.-OR)   42
King Estate ’13 (Oregon)   35/19
Montinore ’12 (Willamette Valley-OR)   32
Santa Margherita ’12 (Alto Adige-Italy)   45
Ponzi ‘ 13 (Willamette Valley-OR)   35
Trimbach ’11, Reserve (Alsace-France)   38

pinot blanc
Amity ’11 (Willamette Valley-OR)   30
Elk Cove ’13 (Willamette Valley-OR)   35
Left Coast ’10 (Willamette Valley-OR)   33
Willakenzie ’12 (Willamette Valley-OR)   38

 chardonnay
Abeja ’12 (Washington State)    75
Adelsheim ’12, Caitlin’s Res. (Willamette Valley-OR)    70
Bergstrom, Old Stones ’11 (Willamette Valley-OR)    48
Bergstrom, Sigrid ’11 (Willamette Valley-OR)    95
Buty ’11 (Columbia Valley-WA)    65
Cakebread ’12 (Napa Valley-CA)    75
Chehalem ’12, Inox (Willamette Valley-OR) – Unoaked    35
Dom. Drouhin Oregon ’12, Arthur (Dundee Hills-OR)    70
Dom. Serene ’12, Evenstadt Res. (Dundee Hills-OR)    95
Eyrie Vyds. ’12, Estate (Dundee Hills-OR)    48
Far Niente ’11 (Napa Valley-CA)    85
Kendall-Jackson ’13 (California)    28
La Crema ’13 (Sonoma Coast-CA)    38/20
Laura Volkman ’09, Celilo (Washington State)    48
Left Coast ’12, Truffle Hill (Willamette Valley-OR)    42
Lemelson ’12, Reserve (Willamette Valley-OR)    48
Matanzas Creek ’10 (Sonoma County-CA)    60
Meursault A/C ’12, L.Latour (France)    75
Miner ’10 (Napa Valley-CA)   55/30
Pouilly-Fuisse A/C ’12, J. Drouhin (France)   48
Puligny-Montrachet ’11, L. Jadot (France)   95
Rombauer ’12 (Carneros-CA)   70
Sonoma-Cutrer ’13 (Russian River-CA)    48/25
Soter ’12, North Valley (Willamette Valley-OR)     52
Soter ’11, North Valley Reserve (Willamette Valley-OR)    75
Tamarack ’12 (Columbia Valley-CA)    30
Truchard ’09 (Carneros-CA)    65
Willamette Valley Vyds. ’11, Dijon Clone (Will.Valley-OR)    35
Woodward Canyon ’12 (Washington)     75
Zerba ’12 (Columbia Valley-WA)    37

sauvignon / fume blanc
Ch. Ste. Michelle ’13, (Horse Heaven Hills-WA)    30
Cakebread ’13 (Napa Valley-CA)   48
Ferrari-Carano ’13 (Sonoma County-CA)   36
Groth ’13 (Napa Valley-CA)   36
Kim Crawford ’14 (Marlborough, New Zealand)   33
Melrose ’12 (Umpqua Valley-OR)   25
Pouilly-Fume A/C ’12, Vieilles Vignes, Minet (France)   45
Sancerre A/C ’12, Chotard (France)   42

(*shoalwater cellar selection)   full/half
  red wines

 pinot noir
ADEA ’06, Dean-O (Willamette Valley, OR)   75
Adelsheim ’12 (Willamette Valley, OR)   55
Anam Cara, Vineyard Sel. ’10 (Chehalem Mtn., OR)   65
Andrew Rich ’12, Prelude (Willamette Valley, OR)   48
Archery Summit ’11,1er Cuvee (Will.Valley, OR)   125
Argyle ’13 (Willamette Valley, OR)   42
Atticus ’11 (Willamette Valley, OR)   65
Beaux Freres ’12 (Willamette Valley, OR)   75
Bergstrom ’10, Cumberland (Will.Valley, OR)   85/50
Biggio Hamina, Deux Vert ’09 (Yamhill-Carlton, OR)   48
Broadley ’13 (Willamette Valley, OR)   75
Cameron ’11 (Dundee Hills, OR)   85
Cameron ’11, Abbey Ridge (Dundee Hills, OR)   125
Cameron ’12, Reserve (Dundee Hills, OR)   150
Chehalem ’11, Three Vineyards (Will.Valley, OR)   58/30
Colene Clemens ’11, Adriane (Chehalem Mtsn.,OR)   115
Coriolis ’11 (Willamette Valley, OR)   75
Cristom ’11, Mt. Jefferson (Will.Valley, OR)   48
Dobbes ’12, Grand Assemblage (Will.Valley, OR)   45
Domaine Drouhin ’11 (Will.Valley, OR)   115/60
Domaine Drouhin, Laurene ’09 (Dundee Hills, OR)   125
Domaine Serene ’10, Yamhill (Will.Valley, OR)   85
Domaine Serene ’11, Evenstadt (Will.Valley, OR)   125
Eliz.Chambers ’11, Lazy River Vyd.(Yamhill-Carlton, OR)   85
Elk Cove ’12 (Willamette Valley, OR)   65
Erath ’12 (Oregon)   42
Evesham Wood ’12, Le Puits Sec (Eola-Amity Hills, OR)   68
Eyrie ’12 (Willamette Valley, OR)   70
Eyrie ’12, Old Vines Reserve (Willamette Valley, OR)   150
Hamacher ’10 (Willamette Valley, OR)   65
Holloran ’11 (Willamette Valley, OR)   65
Ken Wright ’10 (Willamette Valley, OR)   55
Lady Hill ’12, Freedom Hill (Willamette Valley, OR)   72
Lange ’11, Reserve (Willamette Valley, OR)   55
Lemelson ’12, Thea’s Selection (Willamette Valley, OR)   72
Maysara ’11, 3 Degrees (McMinnville, OR)   68
Monk’s Gate ’11 (Willamette Valley, OR)   70
Patricia Green ’11, Estate Old Vine (Ribbon Ridge-OR)   70
Patton Valley ’11, Estate (Willamette Valley, OR)   55
Patton Valley ’12, Lorna-Marie (Willamette Valley, OR)   125
Penner-Ash ’12 (Willamette Valley, OR)   65/35
Penner-Ash ’12, Shea (Yamhill-Carlton, OR)   125
Phelps Creek ’08 (Columbia Gorge, OR)   65
Ponzi ’11 (Willamette Valley, OR)   65
Rex Hill ’11 (Willamette Valley, OR)   70
Soter ’11, Mineral Springs. (Yamhill-Carlton,OR)   95
Soter ’12, Mineral Springs. (Yamhill-Carlton,OR)   125
Soter ’08, North Valley (Willamette Valley, OR)   115
Stoller ’11, Estate (Dundee Hills, OR)   85
Westrey ’11 (Willamette Valley, OR)   45

zinfandel
Frog’s Leap ’12 (Napa Valley, CA)   48/25
Maryhill ’05, Reserve (Columbia Valley, WA)   55
Ravenswood ’12, Vintner’s Blend (California)   35
Ridge ’12, Three Valleys (Sonoma Co., CA)   55
Rombauer ’12 (California)   55
Trentadue ’10 La Storia (Alexander Valley, CA)   65
Troon ’11, Foundation 72 (Applegate Valley, OR)   48

 clos du bois
Clos du Bois ’12 (North Coast-CA)   30
Columbia Crest ’11, Grand Est.(Col. Valley-WA)   28
Five Star ’09 (Walla Walla Valley-WA)   68/35
Ferrari-Carano ’12 (Alexander Valley-CA)   45
Gorman ’10, The Bully (Columbia Valley, WA)   95
Washington ’11 (Alexander Valley, CA)   48
Hightower ’10 (Red Mountain, WA)   75
Januik ’11 (Columbia Valley-WA)   70
Kenwood ’10, Jack London Vyd. (Sonoma Mtn., CA)   95
L’Ecole 11 (Walla Walla Valley, WA)   70
Mark Ryan ’10, Dead Horse (Red Mountain, WA)   85
Nelms Road ’12 (Washington)   47
Ridge ’09, Estate (Santa Cruz Mts.-CA)   85
Ryan Patrick ’10, Reserve (Columbia Valley, WA)   78
Stag’s Leap ’10, Artemis (Napa Valley-CA)   105
Va Piano ’07 (Columbia Valley-WA)   85
Woodward Canyon ’12, Artist Series (Washington)   88/48
Zerba ’10 (Walla Walla Valley, WA)   65

cabernet franc
Chinook ’11 (Yakima Valley-WA)   42
DiStefano ’08, Sogno (Columbia Valley-WA)   45
Flying Dutchman ’08, Quail Run Vyd. (Rogue Valley, OR)   48
Trust ’12 (Columbia Valley-WA)   44

merlot
Clos du Bois ’12 (North Coast-CA)   30
Columbia Crest ’12 Grand Est.(Col. Valley-WA)   28
Duckhorn ’10 (Napa Valley-CA)   95
Fidelitas ’10 (Columbia Valley, WA)   52
Flying Dutchman ’08, Quail Run Vyd. (Rogue Valley, OR)   47
Januik ’10 (Columbia Valley-WA)   57
L’Ecole ’11(Columbia Valley-WA)   75
*Leonetti ’01 (Columbia Valley-WA)   195
Nelms Road ’12(Washington)   47
Northstar ’09 (Columbia Valley-WA)   47
Tamarack ’11 (Columbia Valley-WA)   48
Woodward Canyon ’10 (Columbia Valley-WA)   80
Zerba Cellars ’08 (Walla Walla Valley-WA)   65

syrah
*Andrake ’03 (Washington)   75
Basel ’05, Pheasant Run (Walla Walla Valley-WA)   78
Betz ’11, Cote Rousse (Red Mountain-WA)   75
Bunnell ’08, Boushey-McPherson Vyd.(Yakima Valley-WA)   85
Coiled ’09, Sidewinder (Snake River Valley, ID)   48
Doyenne (DeLille) ’06, (Yakima Valley-WA)   80
Fausse Piste ’11, Garde Manger (Columbia Valley, WA)   65
K Vintners ’12, Milbrandt (Washington)   60
Sequel ’06, Long Shadows (Columbia Valley-WA)   85
MarshAnne Landing ’08 (Umpqua Valley, OR)   45
Penner-Ash ’12 (OR)   55
Tyrus Evan ’11 (Walla Walla Valley-WA)   65
Zerba Cellars ’10 (Walla Walla Valley-WA)   55
 
(*shoalwater cellar selection) 750 ml

grenache
Bunnell ’09 (Columbia Valley, WA)   55
*Chateauneuf-du-Pape A/C ’06, Vieux Telegraphe (FR)   175
Gigondas A/C ’11, Burle (Rhone Valley, France)   75

malbec
Cruz Andina ’07 (Mendoza Valley, Argentina)   38
Novelty Hill ’11 (Columbia Valley, WA)   44

various red varietals
Baco Noir, Melrose ’08 (Umpqua Valley, OR)   45
Petit Verdot, Woodinville Wine ’09 (Columbia Valley, WA)   65
Pinotage, Melrose ’10 (Umpqua Valley, OR)   36

italian varietals
*Barbaresco DOCG ’01, Ovello, Cantina del Pino   115
Barbera d’Alba DOC ’12, Ratti   47
Barolo DOCG ’07, Albe   75
Brunello di Montalcino DOCG ’07, Col d’Orcia   125
Chianti Classico DOCG ’11, Le Corti, Corsini   36
*Gattinara DOC ’00, Travaglini   95
Sangiovese ’10, Coe Cellars (Yakima Valley, WA)   38
Vino Nobile de Montepulciano DOCG ’11, del Cerro   36

tempranillo
Abacela ’11 (Umpqua Valley, OR)   42
Castillo de Feliciana ’10 (Columbia Valley, WA)   42
Dominio IV ’08, Arrow & Berry (Col. Gorge, OR)   44
Marques de Caceres ’10, Crianza (Rioja, Spain)   32
Marques de Legarda ’02, Reserva (Rioja, Spain)   40
Mt. Baker ’05 (Yakima Valley, WA)   42
Florentino ’09, Navarro (Pago, Spain)   55
Pesquera ’10, Fernandez (Ribera del Duero, Spain)   65
*Vina Tondonia ’01, Reserva, Lopez de Heredia (Rioja, Spain)   95

proprietary blends
Abacela ’05, Paramour (Umpqua Valley, OR)   175
Betz ’11, Besoleil (Columbia Valley, WA)   68
Bookwalter ’09, Conflict, Conner-Lee Vyd.(Col. Valley, WA)   85
Chester-Kidder ’11, Long Shadows (Columbia Valley, WA)   95
Cote Bonneville ’05, Carriage House (Yakima Valley, WA)   85
Cougar Crest ’10, Dedication 7 (Columbia Valley, WA)   48
DeLille ’07, Chaleur Estate (Red Mountain, WA)   135
Flying Dutchman N/V, Conductor’s Reserve (OR)   38
Gramercy ’11, Rhone Blend, Lower East (Col.Valley, WA)   70
Hedges ’11 (Red Mountain, WA)   55
K Vintners ’09, The Boy (Walla Walla Valley, WA)   125
K Vintners ’09, El Jefe (Walla Walla Valley, WA)   125
L’Ecole ’11, Ferguson (Walla Walla Valley, WA)   95
Melrose ’08, Equinox (Umpqua Valley, OR)   36
Pamplin Family Winery ’09, J.R.G.(Col. Valley, WA)   65
Quilceda Creek, ’11, Red Wine (Columbia Valley, WA)   75
Syncline ’12, Subduction Red (Columbia Valley, WA)   38
The Pines ’08, Big Red (Columbia Valley, WA)   36
Tero Estate ’10, Tero Red (Columbia Valley, WA)   44
Troon Vineyard ’11, Druid’s Fluid   (Applegate Val., OR)   35
Waters ’11, Interlude (Washington State)   65
Woodward Canyon ’09, Reserve (Walla Walla Valley, WA)   125
Zerba ’10, Wild Z (Walla Walla Valley, WA)   45

 (*shoalwater cellar selection)

late harvest wines   375 ml.
(very sweet)
*Amity, ’93 L.H. Riesling, Select Cluster (Oregon)   75
*Apex, ’95 L.H. Riesling (Yakima Valley, WA)   75
*Apex II, ’03 L.H. Semillon (Washington State)   48
Apolloni ’08 L.H. Viognier, Dolce Vino (Col. Valley, WA)   33
*Blackwood Canyon, ’86 Botrytis Riesling (Col.Valley,WA)   95
Brooks, ’12 L.H. Riesling, Tethys (Eola-Amity Hills-OR)   55
Brooks, ’12 L.H. Gewurztraminer, Ice Wine (Col.Gorge-OR)   55
*Erath, ’97 L.H.Gewurztraminer (Willamette Valley, OR)   75
Erin Glenn, ’07 L.H.Gewurztaminer (Col.Gorge,OR)   30
Francis Tannahill ’06, L.H.Gewurztraminer (Oregon)   40
*Gordon, ’03 L.H.Gewurztraminer (Columbia Valley, WA)   55
*King Estate, ’92 L.H.Riesling (Oregon)   75
*Montinore, ’87 L.H.Riesling (Yamhill Co.,OR)   85
*Mt. Baker, ’03 L.H.Viognier (Yakima Valley, WA)   47
*McCrea, ’03 L.H.Roussanne (Washington State)   48
Terra Blanca, ’06 Botrytis Chenin Blanc (Yakima Val.,WA)   36
*Tualatin, ’94 L.H.Riesling (Willamette Valley, OR)   75

port & port-style wines   3-oz.
 
portugal
Croft, Distinction, Special Reserve, N/V    7.5
Fonseca, Bin No. 27, N/V    7.5
Taylor-Fladgate, Late Bottled Vintage, 2009    8.5
Taylor-Fladgate, Otima, 10-year-old Tawny, N/V    9.5
Warre’s, Otima, 10-year-old Tawny, N/V    9.5
Warre’s, Late Bottled Vintage, 2003  10
 
washington
Barnard-Griffin, Syrah Port, 2010 (Columbia Valley, WA)    8.5